ONLINE REGISTRATION IS ALREADY CLOSED - YOU CAN REGISTER ONSITE FROM SEPTEMBER 14th

COMMITTEES

International Society of Neuropathology:

President - Herbert Budka

General Secretary - David Hilton

 

Local Organizing Committee:

President - Leila Chimelli

Vice President - Gustavo Sevlever

General Secretary – José E H Pittella

Assistant Secretary – Nathalie Canedo

Treasurer – Myriam D. Hahn

Assistant Treasurer - Sergio Romano 

 

Scientific Committee: 

President - Sergio Rosemberg

Vice-President - Luciano Neder


Members:

Homa Adle-Biassette (France)
Felipe Andreiuolo (France)
Aurelio Ariza (Spain)
Eleonora Aronica (Netherlands)
Ingmar Blümcke (Germany)
Daniel Brat (United States)
Herbert Budka (Switzerland)
Peter Burger (United States)
Nigel Cairns (United States)
Sandra Camelo-Piragua (United States)
Laura Chávez-Macías (Mexico)
Ligia Maria Coutinho (Brazil)
Patrick Cras (Belgium)
Umberto De Girolami (United States)
Bette K. Kleinschmidt-DeMasters (United States)
Marie-Bernadette Delisle (France)
Dennis Dickson (United States)
Charles Duyckaerts (France)
David Ellison (United States)
Dominique Figarella-Branger (France)
Stephan Frank (Switzerland)
Bernardino Ghetti (United States)
Romain Gherardi (France)
Felice Giangaspero (Italy)
Hans Hilmar Goebel (Germany)
Jeffrey Golden (United States)
Manuel Graeber (Australia)
Françoise Gray (France)
Lea Grinberg (United States)
Johannes Hainfellner (Austria)
Ronald Hamilton (United States)
Brian Harding (United States)
Tessa Hedley Whyte (United States)
David Hilton (United Kingdom)
Mrinalini Honavar (Portugal)
Paul Ince (United Kingdom)
James Ironside (United Kingdom)
Catherine Keohane (Ireland)
Gabor Kovacs (Austria)
Carmen Lancellotti (Brazil)
Beatriz Lopes (United States)
Seth Love (United Kingdom)
Fabiana Lubieniecki (Argentina)
Samuel Ludwin (Canada)
Ian Mackenzie (Canada)
Christian Mawrin (Germany)
Jean Michaud (Canada)
Peter Molnar (Hungary)
Sverre Mørk (Norway)
Inger Nennesmo (Sweden)
Werner Paulus (Germany)
Arie Perry (United States)
George Perry (United States)
Yue-Shan Piao (China)
Pedro Piccardo (United States)
Jose Pimentel (Portugal)
Manuel Melo Pires (Portugal)
James Powers (United States)
Anat Rachamimov (United States)
Tamas Revesz (United Kingdom)
Teresa Ribalta (Spain)
Fausto Rodriguez (United States)
Chitra Sarkar (India)
Francesco Scaravilli (United Kingdom)
Caroline Sewry (United Kingdom)
Leroy Sharer (United States)
Raymond Sobel (United States)
Fabrizio Tagliavini (Italy)
Hitoshi Takahashi (Japan)
Ana Lia Taratuto (Argentina)
Ana Maria Tsanaclis (Canada)
Jean-Michel Vallat (France)
Harry Vinters (United States)
Andreas von Deimling (Germany)
Koichi Wakabayashi (Japan)
Roy Weller (United Kingdom)
Pieter Wesseling (Netherlands)
Clayton Wiley (United States)
Kum Thong Wong (Malaysia)
Anthony Yachnis (United States)
Mari Yoshida (Japan)
David Zagzag (United States)
 
 
Delegates Support Committee: 
 
Carmen Lancellotti
Ana Carolina Brito
Francine Hehn
Fábio Rogério
Tizuko Miyagui
 
 
Award Committee:
 
Roy Weller
Françoise Gray
David Zagzag
Gustavo Sevlever
Sérgio Rosemberg
M2BR